Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,8157,342
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8276,728
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8226,725
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5696,568
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,41711,445
AzulArgentina 18,30211,373
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7844,837
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0975,032
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5664,080
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5614,077
AmberleyAustralia 7,1154,421
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7754,831
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6984,783
AimoresBrazil 18,28411,362
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,47310,858
AltamiraBrazil 16,28710,121
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,49810,252
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,63711,581
ApodiBrazil 16,73110,397
AracajuBrazil 17,30410,753
AracuaiBrazil 17,99011,179
AragarcasBrazil 17,60510,940
AraxaBrazil 18,19411,306
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,02810,582
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7294,803
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2593,889
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8914,282
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4215,854
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4325,861
AbecheChad 11,5437,173
AntofagastaChile 16,88810,494
AricaChile 16,57210,298
AltaiChina 4,3952,731
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4989,009
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4728,993
AraucaColombia 14,3848,938
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1598,177
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2728,247
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2768,250
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5775,951
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4805,891
AswanEgypt 9,8586,126
AsyutEgypt 9,7876,082
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5467,796
AsmaraEritrea 9,9336,172
AssabEritrea 9,7456,056
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3586,436
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0746,260
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9036,154
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2856,391
AccraGhana 13,8058,578
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1655,695
AthensGreece 9,5175,914
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5355,925
AasiaatGreenland 8,4355,242
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8195,480
AputiteqGreenland 8,5585,318
AkureyriIceland 8,6435,371
AgraIndia 5,7913,599
AhmedabadIndia 6,4814,027
AkolaIndia 6,2073,857
AllahabadIndia 5,5383,441
AmritsarIndia 5,8743,650
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4582,770
AbadanIran 8,2015,096
ArakIran 7,8664,888
AlbengaItaly 9,9226,166
AlgheroItaly 10,2126,346
AmendolaItaly 9,7306,046
AnconaItaly 9,6816,016
ArezzoItaly 9,7836,079
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0988,761
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0508,731
AbashiriJapan 1,091678
AburatsuJapan 812505
AikawaJapan 340211
AkuneJapan 890553
AomoriJapan 658409
AsahikawaJapan 1,008626
AsosanJapan 779484
AmmanJordan 9,0705,636
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3143,302
AinaziLatvia 8,0394,995
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0546,869
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8496,741
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3367,044
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7746,695
AtarMauritania 13,1748,186
AgalegaMauritius 9,9976,213
AcapulcoMexico 11,5527,178
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6372,260
AltaiMongolia 3,7722,344
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2722,033
AgadirMorocco 12,0347,478
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3425,805
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4355,863
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1685,697
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9605,568
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8305,487
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3445,807
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8205,481
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8065,472
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8045,471
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8045,471
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8045,471
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8045,471
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0188,090
AgadezNiger 12,2677,623
AsuncionParaguay 18,07811,234
ArequipaPeru 16,32910,147
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5331,574
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6447,236
AradRomania 9,0485,623
AjanRussia 2,3811,479
AldanRussia 2,8081,745
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1344,433
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1223,183
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7801,106
AnadyrRussia 4,1772,596
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9224,301
ArmavirRussia 7,8954,906
AstrakhanRussia 7,3584,572
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5024,662
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6956,646
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8606,749
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8536,744
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0836,887
Abu HamedSudan 10,1216,289
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5166,534
AqiqSudan 9,8016,090
ArbaatSudan 9,7976,088
AromaSudan 10,1346,297
AtbaraSudan 10,1926,334
Abu KamalSyria 8,5395,306
AleppoSyria 8,7075,410
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3632,711
AtakpameTogo 13,5458,417
AdanaTurkey 8,7935,464
AfyonTurkey 9,0095,598
AnkaraTurkey 8,7675,448
AntalyaTurkey 9,1245,670
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0034,352
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1365,677
AberporthUk 9,6986,026
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6535,999
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3945,216
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2785,144
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0024,973
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0184,982
ArtigasUruguay 18,46811,476
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8526,743
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3645,819
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7234,799
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3286,418
Ada, MnUsa 9,3145,788
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3906,456
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2276,977
Akron, OhUsa 10,6086,592
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5365,926
Albany, GaUsa 11,3077,026
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7416,675
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Albion, NeUsa 9,6656,006
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6636,005
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5035,905
Algona, IaUsa 9,8036,091
Alice, TxUsa 10,7936,707
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8876,765
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Alma, MiUsa 10,2526,370
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1266,292
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2166,348
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9756,198
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8456,739
Amite, LaUsa 11,0486,865
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6483,509
Anderson, InUsa 10,4766,510
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0846,888
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6526,619
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3906,456
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8454,254
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4567,119
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8757,379
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0676,877
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6135,974
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7644,825
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0286,232
Athens, GaUsa 11,1656,938
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1356,919
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0396,860
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3202,063
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9426,178
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2887,014
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4695,263
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1986,337
Austin, TxUsa 10,6286,605
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3003,915
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7533,575
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2308,843
AdenYemen 9,5575,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -