Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3463,944
BustAfghanistan 6,7874,218
BatnaAlgeria 10,7476,678
BecharAlgeria 11,5857,199
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7286,666
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7107,277
BiskraAlgeria 10,8636,750
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3987,083
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,69510,375
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,69010,372
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,67510,362
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,14610,655
ByrdAntarctica 14,0568,735
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,08511,238
BarilocheArgentina 17,29610,748
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,41111,441
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2734,519
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0984,411
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1563,826
BrestBelarus 8,4805,269
BrusselsBelgium 9,4925,899
Belize CityBelize 12,3227,657
BeninBenin 13,5578,425
BohiconBenin 13,5128,396
BermudaBermuda 12,1197,531
BageBrazil 18,72011,633
BambuiBrazil 18,26911,353
BarbacenaBrazil 18,45511,468
BarbalhaBrazil 16,92710,519
BarcelosBrazil 15,5949,690
BarraBrazil 17,34010,775
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,69910,377
BarreirasBrazil 17,43510,835
BelémBrazil 16,19810,065
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,30811,377
BelterraBrazil 16,12910,023
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,11110,633
Bom JesusBrazil 18,87011,726
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,58010,924
BrasiliaBrazil 17,76111,037
BrevesBrazil 16,17510,051
BurgasBulgaria 8,9475,560
BurundiBurundi 12,0157,466
BatouriCameroon 12,7717,936
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2746,385
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7384,808
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9684,951
Banff, AbCanada 7,9884,964
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1556,310
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2036,340
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2005,095
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0505,624
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7154,794
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3076,405
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9315,550
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7605,444
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4475,249
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6187,220
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2054,478
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2124,481
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4317,725
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6487,238
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,16810,668
BeijingChina 2,0791,292
BarranquillaColombia 13,7868,567
Benito SalasColombia 14,4738,993
BogotáColombia 14,3938,944
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0655,633
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8817,383
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5587,803
BaniDominican Republic 13,3228,278
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2908,259
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3088,270
BahariyaEgypt 9,8566,125
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6385,989
BiarritzFrance 10,4176,473
BordeauxFrance 10,2536,371
BrestFrance 10,0516,246
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2625,755
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2605,754
BitamGabon 13,1868,194
BanjulGambia 14,0448,727
BerlinGermany 8,9605,568
BrockenGermany 9,1375,678
BokeGuinea 14,2128,831
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1568,797
BudapestHungary 9,0745,639
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0695,636
BangaloreIndia 6,6034,103
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7004,164
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4313,375
BikanerIndia 6,1753,837
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6522,891
BabolsarIran 7,4974,659
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6974,783
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7074,789
Bandar LengehIran 7,8694,890
BirjandIran 7,1604,449
BushehrIran 8,0695,014
BaghdadIraq 8,3545,191
BasraIraq 8,2275,112
BelmulletIreland 9,6556,000
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7096,033
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7016,029
BergamoItaly 9,7046,030
BolognaItaly 9,7216,040
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5565,938
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8786,138
BrindisiItaly 9,6706,009
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7748,559
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9538,670
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3843,346
BeirutLebanon 8,9875,585
BenghaziLibya 10,1956,336
BirzaiLithuania 8,1365,056
BitolaMacedonia 9,4345,863
BlantyreMalawi 12,2707,625
BvumbweMalawi 12,2757,628
BintuluMalaysia 4,4452,762
BamakoMali 13,6828,502
Bko-SMali 13,6878,505
BougounMali 13,7668,554
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6377,853
BaitagMongolia 4,1392,572
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9442,451
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1011,927
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5101,560
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5401,578
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4302,132
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6381,639
BulganMongolia 3,2742,035
BhamawMyanmar 4,1892,603
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5295,921
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2235,731
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1525,687
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1078,145
BilmaNiger 11,7757,317
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7257,908
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0744,396
BergenNorway 8,5975,343
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5985,343
BjornoyaNorway 7,0784,398
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7344,806
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9434,936
BadinPakistan 6,7354,185
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0903,784
BalakotPakistan 5,8933,662
BarkhanPakistan 6,4033,979
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6578,487
BascoPhilippines 2,3341,450
BialystokPoland 8,4345,241
BejaPortugal 11,2066,964
BragancaPortugal 10,7886,704
BistritaRomania 8,7945,465
BucharestRomania 8,8925,525
BajkitRussia 4,1962,607
BarabinskRussia 5,0713,151
BarnaulRussia 4,7292,939
BerezovoRussia 5,7903,598
BiserRussia 6,2043,855
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9371,204
BogdarinRussia 2,9201,814
BogucanyRussia 3,9952,483
BomnakRussia 2,3251,445
BorRussia 4,5042,799
BorzjaRussia 2,4951,550
BratskRussia 3,6662,278
BelgradeSerbia 9,2015,717
BoSierra Leone 14,3408,911
BontheSierra Leone 14,4218,961
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1205,667
BerberaSomalia 9,7096,033
BusanSouth Korea 916569
BadajozSpain 11,0796,885
BarcelonaSpain 10,4616,501
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6106,593
BabanusaSudan 11,1516,929
BaselSwitzerland 9,6415,991
BernSwitzerland 9,7016,028
BangkokThailand 4,5242,811
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5072,801
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4252,750
BizerteTunisia 10,4236,477
BalikesirTurkey 9,1245,669
BursaTurkey 9,0085,597
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6924,159
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4875,895
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5045,906
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5035,905
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5655,944
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7346,049
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6676,007
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7515,438
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3656,441
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9806,823
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4283,373
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4273,373
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7956,708
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0336,856
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9176,784
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9166,783
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7786,698
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9936,210
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3735,203
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0073,112
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6806,637
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5723,462
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8443,631
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1666,317
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7605,444
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7116,656
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0166,845
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6775,392
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1335,675
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0026,837
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3247,037
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6804,773
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3437,049
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9626,812
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6006,587
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4285,237
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8186,723
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9026,775
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8786,759
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8836,142
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7486,679
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3056,404
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7256,664
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9246,788
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6496,617
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9796,822
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5376,548
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0756,260
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6285,983
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9686,816
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0006,836
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1956,335
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3585,815
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8436,738
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5476,554
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5326,545
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9276,790
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9966,833
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1456,304
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5936,583
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2385,119
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2593,889
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4048,951
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1768,809
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0948,137
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1028,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -