Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6184,113
ChlefAlgeria 10,9656,814
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6836,639
CeresArgentina 17,96311,162
ChamicalArgentina 17,59110,931
ChepesArgentina 17,59510,934
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,48310,864
ConcordiaArgentina 18,37111,416
CórdobaArgentina 17,81111,068
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,81711,072
CorrientesArgentina 18,12211,261
CairnsAustralia 5,8163,614
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8944,905
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1834,464
CedunaAustralia 7,4914,655
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8764,273
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1973,851
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4324,618
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4663,396
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4154,608
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3584,572
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7742,966
CharnocksBarbados 14,3178,897
CotonouBenin 13,5578,425
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,43611,456
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,66911,601
CabroboBrazil 17,06010,602
CaceresBrazil 17,32210,764
CaetiteBrazil 17,67410,983
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,87810,488
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,90911,129
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,36711,413
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,57211,541
Campos SalesBrazil 16,89610,499
CanavieirasBrazil 17,85111,093
CaparaoBrazil 18,39611,432
CapinopolisBrazil 18,00511,188
CaratingaBrazil 18,31511,381
CaravelasBrazil 18,08311,237
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,67310,982
CarolinaBrazil 16,86110,478
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,57711,544
CataguasesBrazil 18,48611,487
CatalaoBrazil 18,01511,194
CatanduvaBrazil 18,27911,359
CaxiasBrazil 16,64910,346
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,84611,711
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,69810,376
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,49811,495
ChapecoBrazil 18,59511,555
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,02810,581
CipoBrazil 17,33910,775
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,91510,511
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,21711,320
CordeiroBrazil 18,56111,534
CorrentinaBrazil 17,58410,927
CorumbaBrazil 17,60310,939
CoximBrazil 17,72211,013
CrateusBrazil 16,69210,373
CuiabaBrazil 17,36910,793
CuritibaBrazil 18,67711,606
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0815,022
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3194,548
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4694,642
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5735,327
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3055,161
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0145,601
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5964,099
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0246,229
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0076,219
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4436,489
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7066,653
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7016,649
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4404,623
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5686,567
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2255,111
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4735,886
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9136,160
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4895,275
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7594,200
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0735,017
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0715,015
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8906,146
Comox, BcCanada 7,5054,664
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3634,575
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3715,202
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1645,073
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0735,016
ChicoChile 17,14910,656
ChillanChile 17,21410,697
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,12610,642
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,10510,629
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,06910,607
Curico-General FreireChile 17,26410,728
ChangchunChina 1,532952
ChangduChina 3,9022,425
ChangshaChina 2,5901,609
ChengduChina 3,2962,048
ChongqingChina 3,1071,931
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1978,822
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4905,897
CamagueyCuba 12,6237,844
CasablancaCuba 12,2067,585
ChebCzech Republic 9,2015,718
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7295,424
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2088,208
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2418,228
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2518,234
CanarEcuador 14,6839,124
CairoEgypt 9,5425,930
CaenFrance 9,8336,111
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9636,191
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4219,583
CocobeachGabon 13,4228,341
CologneGermany 9,3685,821
ChiosGreece 9,3305,798
CorfuGreece 9,6335,986
ConakryGuinea 14,2858,877
CatacamasHonduras 12,7097,897
CholutecaHonduras 12,7597,929
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3663,956
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6382,882
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6382,882
ChahbaharIran 7,4344,620
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6786,014
ClonesIreland 9,5785,952
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6165,976
CorkIreland 9,8456,118
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8506,121
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2926,395
CameriItaly 9,7666,069
CampobassoItaly 9,7876,082
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1976,337
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2796,388
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2816,388
Cape MeleItaly 9,9286,169
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8776,138
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0996,276
CerviaItaly 9,6956,024
CiampinoItaly 9,8826,141
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7806,077
Cisa PassItaly 9,7956,087
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9046,154
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5085,908
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1596,313
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8546,124
ChibaJapan 11068
ChichibuJapan 10565
ChichijimaJapan 932579
ChoshiJapan 177110
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9175,541
ChilekaMalawi 12,2707,625
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2907,637
ChitipaMalawi 12,0627,496
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1776,324
ComitanMexico 12,1617,557
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3332,071
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4871,545
ChoirMongolia 2,8691,783
CasablancaMorocco 11,6377,232
ChindeMozambique 12,3047,646
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1193,181
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4785,268
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0655,633
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5125,911
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3735,824
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1355,677
CondegaNicaragua 12,8087,959
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5013,418
ChejuNorth Korea 1,167725
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,064661
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,012629
ChhorPakistan 6,6104,108
ChitralPakistan 5,9653,707
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,33011,390
ConcepcionParaguay 17,96211,162
CajamarcaPeru 15,0859,374
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0609,358
ChiclayoPeru 14,9519,290
ChimbotePeru 15,2349,467
CuzcoPeru 16,09310,000
CzestochowaPoland 8,8135,476
CoimbraPortugal 11,0106,842
CalafatRomania 9,1195,667
CeahlauRomania 8,7195,418
ClujRomania 8,8755,515
ConstantaRomania 8,7545,440
CraiovaRomania 9,0395,617
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0303,126
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4263,372
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2462,639
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5342,817
Cape UelenRussia 4,7642,960
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,364848
CaraRussia 2,8891,795
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2863,906
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1932,605
ChitaRussia 2,7791,727
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7741,724
CokurdahRussia 3,9902,479
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6481,646
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6479,101
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,299807
CaceresSpain 11,0016,836
CadizSpain 11,2887,014
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9476,803
CordobaSpain 11,0986,896
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7834,215
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2572,645
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4742,780
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3342,693
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1822,599
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5142,805
ChumphonThailand 4,8683,025
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1865,708
CorumTurkey 8,5865,335
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5154,048
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3833,967
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7306,046
CernovcyUkraine 8,6275,361
ChernigovUkraine 8,1145,042
CarrascoUruguay 18,63911,582
ColoniaUruguay 18,47511,480
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6318,470
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5796,574
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0266,851
Camden, ScUsa 11,2777,008
Canton, NyUsa 10,4756,509
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6405,990
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4097,090
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5126,532
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Casper, WyUsa 9,0935,650
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7754,832
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8656,752
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1846,950
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8556,124
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4397,108
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4307,102
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8396,736
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1676,939
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0056,839
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6736,011
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9676,815
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5456,553
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6656,628
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2667,001
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6646,005
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3255,795
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2306,357
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2046,341
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2525,128
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5746,571
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2515,748
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6296,605
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6276,604
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6616,625
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9156,161
Clark, SdUsa 9,4235,855
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7376,672
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6956,646
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7876,082
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5416,550
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0976,274
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9063,049
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3436,427
College Park, MdUsa 10,9886,828
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5075,908
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2546,372
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2767,007
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5486,555
Columbus, InUsa 10,5676,566
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2486,368
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6276,604
Conception, MoUsa 9,9996,213
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8836,141
Conway, ArUsa 10,5936,582
Conway, ScUsa 11,3757,068
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6726,632
Corning, ArUsa 10,5646,565
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6456,615
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8456,739
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5636,564
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6656,627
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8964,906
Covington, LaUsa 11,0556,870
Covington, TnUsa 10,6216,600
Crete, NeUsa 9,8036,091
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8385,492
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6534,134
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6534,134
CaracasVenezuela 14,2598,861
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6559,107
CoroVenezuela 14,0258,715
ChipataZambia 12,3597,680
ChomaZambia 13,0558,112
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7437,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -