Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5527,178
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0076,840
DavisAntarctica 12,5627,806
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7383,566
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3493,324
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8714,270
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5454,689
DhakaBangladesh 4,8303,002
D’UccleBelgium 9,4925,899
DiamantinaBrazil 18,12811,265
DiamantinoBrazil 17,24210,714
DouradosBrazil 18,05111,217
DoualaCameroon 13,1828,192
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3916,457
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8335,489
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4634,637
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8004,225
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5046,527
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2165,106
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1746,322
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2895,772
DuianChina 3,6782,286
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5045,906
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8056,093
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1238,155
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2538,235
DabaaEgypt 9,6986,026
DakhlaEgypt 10,0526,247
DijonFrance 9,7796,077
DresdenGermany 9,0485,623
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4864,652
DebrecenHungary 8,9335,551
DalatangiIceland 8,6125,352
DaltonganjIndia 5,3943,352
DarbhangaIndia 5,1263,186
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2492,640
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2392,634
DumkaIndia 5,0943,165
DwarkaIndia 6,8384,249
DezfulIran 8,0785,020
DublinIreland 9,6255,981
DecimomannuItaly 10,2886,393
DobbiacoItaly 9,4885,896
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0258,716
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0835,644
DagorettiKenya 11,2126,967
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0625,010
DedzaMalawi 12,2527,614
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1051,930
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5731,599
DaweiMyanmar 4,6982,920
De BiltNetherlands 9,3425,805
De KooyNetherlands 9,2835,769
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2815,767
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1885,709
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3495,810
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6775,392
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5275,920
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5375,926
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5885,336
DalbandinPakistan 6,9154,297
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2113,859
DirPakistan 5,9893,722
DroshPakistan 5,9803,716
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8151,749
DohaQatar 8,2205,108
DorohoiRomania 8,6285,361
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3183,305
DudinkaRussia 4,9673,087
DzardzanRussia 3,8622,400
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2805,145
DakarSenegal 13,9548,671
DaruSierra Leone 14,2848,876
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4018,328
DamazinSudan 10,5586,561
DongolaSudan 10,3796,450
DamascusSyria 8,9375,554
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9365,553
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5425,308
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1193,802
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3457,050
DjerbaTunisia 10,6796,636
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3805,207
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2225,731
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4975,902
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0765,018
DonetskUkraine 7,9344,930
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8964,907
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0776,883
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9936,831
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4776,510
Danville, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2907,016
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0485,001
David City, NeUsa 9,7756,074
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5806,575
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1415,059
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2877,014
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8455,496
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3246,416
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4856,515
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6216,600
Delphine, InUsa 10,3376,423
Denton, MdUsa 11,0266,851
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4265,857
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9456,180
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9465,559
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3895,834
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3996,462
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7576,685
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5415,308
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0976,274
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8866,144
Dover, DeUsa 11,0266,851
Dover, TnUsa 10,7316,668
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4726,507
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0266,231
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5705,947
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5006,525
Durham, NhUsa 10,8156,720
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9708,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -