Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,4017,085
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,9196,785
EsquelArgentina 17,27510,735
EzeizaArgentina 18,41011,440
East SaleAustralia 8,1785,082
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8664,888
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8664,888
EssendonAustralia 8,1155,043
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,62711,575
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,82011,695
EspinosaBrazil 17,77411,045
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9664,950
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9504,940
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9534,942
Edson, AbCanada 7,7914,841
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0304,990
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8265,485
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9274,305
ErlianChina 2,5051,556
El CaranoColombia 14,1418,787
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6455,372
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2188,214
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3378,288
El ArishEgypt 9,2945,775
El TorEgypt 9,5025,905
ErfurtGermany 9,1905,711
EssenGermany 9,3295,797
EsfahanIran 7,7974,845
EilatIsrael 9,3115,786
EsashiJapan 763474
EldoretKenya 11,2286,977
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4222,127
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9317,414
EeldeNetherlands 9,1945,713
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3485,809
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8187,965
EnuguNigeria 13,1608,178
EncarnacionParaguay 18,35111,403
EvoraPortugal 11,1536,931
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,563971
EkimcanRussia 2,0631,282
Elat’MaRussia 7,3154,546
ElistaRussia 7,6154,732
ErbogacenRussia 3,6472,266
EssejRussia 4,3582,708
Ed DueimSudan 10,5836,576
El FasherSudan 11,1966,957
El GeneinaSudan 11,4427,110
El ObeidSudan 10,8196,723
El ShowakSudan 10,2606,376
En NahudSudan 11,0036,837
EdirneTurkey 9,0655,633
ErzincanTurkey 8,3195,169
ErzurumTurkey 8,1855,086
EskisehirTurkey 8,9355,553
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3554,570
EntebbeUganda 11,5137,154
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2875,771
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3475,808
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2026,340
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3617,060
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7436,676
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9875,585
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0476,244
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9186,163
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8716,755
Elko, NvUsa 8,6335,365
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9076,156
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6816,637
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7995,468
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5616,563
Erie, PaUsa 10,5526,557
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0246,229
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9244,924
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3726,446
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0495,002
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2345,738
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9265,547
Evansville, InUsa 10,5736,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -