Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0273,745
FarahAfghanistan 6,9344,309
FormosaArgentina 18,09111,242
ForrestAustralia 7,4154,608
FrancistownBotswana 13,2618,241
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,43710,214
FloraniaBrazil 16,77110,422
FlorestaBrazil 17,06510,604
FlorianoBrazil 16,86310,479
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,91211,752
FormosaBrazil 17,75211,031
FortalezaBrazil 16,52910,271
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,33211,392
FrancaBrazil 18,28111,360
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4645,260
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8774,895
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1744,458
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0984,411
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6294,741
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5314,680
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6456,615
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6576,622
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7625,445
FayaChad 11,3627,061
FamagustaCyprus 9,0155,602
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9195,542
FarafraEgypt 10,0166,224
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2848,255
FichtelbergGermany 9,1445,682
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3695,822
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4505,873
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1935,713
FaranahGuinea 14,0848,752
FalconaraItaly 9,6896,021
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7876,082
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7456,055
FonniItaly 10,2066,342
FrontoneItaly 9,7316,047
FrosinoneItaly 9,8566,125
FukauraJapan 627390
FukueJapan 983611
FukuiJapan 283176
FukuokaJapan 817508
FukushimaJapan 325202
FukuyamaJapan 539335
FushikiJapan 267166
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5143,426
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5297,165
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7557,305
FunchalMadeira 12,0847,509
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0978,760
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4837,135
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4135,228
FaroPortugal 11,3097,028
FerganaRussia 5,8103,610
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3558,920
FalunSweden 8,2075,100
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5065,907
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2725,140
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7363,564
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0796,263
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7196,039
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3335,799
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6446,614
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6866,019
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4466,491
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3595,816
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9086,157
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3916,457
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2807,009
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5987,207
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5657,186
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9945,589
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4946,521
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3025,781
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3126,408
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0196,226
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3515,811
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8036,091
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4565,876
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9167,405
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1656,317
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4256,478
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4256,478
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4616,501
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8716,755
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7086,654
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0196,847
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6636,626
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0816,886
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6175,355
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3425,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -