Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2773,901
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3513,946
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1846,950
General PicoArgentina 17,94711,152
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,36911,415
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9679,922
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1525,065
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5484,690
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7774,211
GrazAustria 9,3035,781
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7664,826
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6654,763
GomelBelarus 8,0695,014
GrodnoBelarus 8,3545,191
GaranhunsBrazil 17,07210,608
GoianiaBrazil 17,80911,067
GoiasBrazil 17,69710,997
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,21111,316
GrajauBrazil 16,71310,386
GuairaBrazil 18,24311,336
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,58810,308
GuaratingaBrazil 17,97411,169
GarouaCameroon 12,4807,755
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5786,573
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6585,380
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6284,740
Golden, BcCanada 7,8994,909
Goose, NfCanada 10,0106,220
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0936,272
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5644,701
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7936,707
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6146,596
GanzhouChina 2,5171,564
GuangzhouChina 2,8031,742
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1918,197
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5799,060
GonderEthiopia 10,2436,365
GourdonFrance 10,1726,321
GrenobleFrance 9,9386,176
GeisenheimGermany 9,4115,848
GorlitzGermany 8,9895,586
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2847,012
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4117,712
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0229,335
GoaIndia 6,7954,222
GuwahatiIndia 4,6132,866
GelaItaly 10,1816,327
GenoaItaly 9,8556,124
GhediItaly 9,6966,025
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7216,041
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8616,128
GrossetoItaly 9,8846,142
GrottaglieItaly 9,7146,036
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1036,278
GuidoniaItaly 9,8586,126
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1548,795
GifuJapan 216134
GaoMali 12,8657,994
GuamMariana Islands 2,4661,532
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9776,821
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1086,903
GuaymasMexico 9,8726,135
GaluutMongolia 3,4802,163
GemertNetherlands 9,3705,823
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1205,668
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6695,387
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2535,750
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1545,688
GayaNiger 13,0148,087
GardermoenNorway 8,4125,227
GeiloNorway 8,4875,274
GdanskPoland 8,5625,321
GalatiRomania 8,7055,409
Gor’KijRussia 7,1374,435
GorznyjRussia 7,6734,768
GridinoRussia 7,0944,409
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7276,044
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,85111,093
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3726,445
GijonSpain 10,5746,571
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2576,995
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3196,412
GoteborgSweden 8,5835,334
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5835,334
GothenburgSweden 8,5845,334
GunnarnSweden 7,7964,844
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8236,104
GabesTunisia 10,6946,645
GafsaTunisia 10,7236,663
GiresunTurkey 8,3255,173
GoztepeTurkey 8,9525,563
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0994,411
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2834,526
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3305,798
GajvoronUkraine 8,3995,219
GeniceskUkraine 8,2375,118
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9966,833
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3083,298
Galva, IlUsa 10,1686,318
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9006,773
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7456,056
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7456,056
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7005,406
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8216,724
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6916,644
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5405,307
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2897,015
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6285,983
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2335,738
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0196,847
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7316,047
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2385,740
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2386,362
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0625,010
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3296,418
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4755,266
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9706,196
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4766,510
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9966,833
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1316,917
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7486,679
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8236,725
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5266,541
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6636,626
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5006,525
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1336,918
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2016,960
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Groton, CtUsa 10,9816,824
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8773,652
GuanareVenezuela 14,2548,858
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3648,926
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4638,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -