Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8434,252
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1176,908
HuamboAngola 13,8418,601
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0463,757
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7025,408
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7075,410
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2393,877
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7387,294
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3153,924
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8636,750
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8396,736
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4596,500
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0116,221
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4376,486
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4034,601
Hope, BcCanada 7,7384,809
HaikouChina 3,2822,040
HailarChina 2,2351,389
HamiChina 3,9862,477
HetanChina 5,2333,252
HavanaCuba 12,2197,593
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3268,281
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3678,306
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2098,209
HelwanEgypt 9,5645,943
HurguadaEgypt 9,5695,946
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7945,465
HelsinkiFinland 7,8694,890
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8444,874
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2766,386
HamburgGermany 9,0085,597
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0085,598
HannoverGermany 9,1215,668
HelgolandGermany 9,0485,623
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4575,877
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6165,976
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6235,358
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6044,104
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2543,887
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7405,431
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2583,889
HaifaIsrael 9,0895,648
HaboroJapan 1,059658
HachijojimaJapan 223139
HachinoheJapan 645401
HagiJapan 707439
HakodateJapan 766476
HamadaJapan 641398
HamamatsuJapan 13181
HikoneJapan 261162
HimejiJapan 405252
HiradoJapan 898558
HirooJapan 885550
HiroshimaJapan 610379
HitaJapan 775482
HitoyoshiJapan 834518
HunLibya 10,7206,662
HomboriMali 13,0528,110
HomalinMyanmar 4,3672,714
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5732,842
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2825,768
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3455,807
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2335,738
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5075,907
HororataNew Zealand 9,3525,812
HyderabadPakistan 6,7394,188
HuanucoPeru 15,4759,616
HelPoland 8,5365,304
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,533953
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5983,479
HatangaRussia 4,6112,865
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0193,740
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9239,895
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9055,534
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0885,647
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4093,361
HaejuSouth Korea 1,241771
HyesanSouth Korea 1,186737
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7244,178
HalaibSudan 9,6656,006
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2156,348
HudeibaSudan 10,2046,341
HaparandaSweden 7,5084,666
HarnosandSweden 7,9654,950
HamaSyria 8,8085,474
HassakahSyria 8,4245,235
Hua HinThailand 4,6552,893
HakkariTurkey 8,1345,055
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3965,839
HersonUkraine 8,3485,188
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4915,276
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7486,679
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6806,637
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5006,525
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8736,756
Hart, MiUsa 10,1146,285
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8636,751
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6566,000
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3107,028
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2965,776
Hays, KsUsa 9,8476,119
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2725,141
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Helena, MtUsa 8,4965,279
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5556,559
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2306,978
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1346,919
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4195,853
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7236,664
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1986,958
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3685,822
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9686,816
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4126,470
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3436,427
Holly, CoUsa 9,7416,053
Homer, AkUsa 5,5743,464
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3516,432
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6816,638
Horton, KsUsa 9,9976,212
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2965,776
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9486,803
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1416,302
Houma, LaUsa 11,1326,918
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8096,717
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7946,708
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9186,785
Huron, SdUsa 9,4615,879
HanoiVietnam 3,5922,232
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2422,636
HarareZimbabwe 12,7487,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -