Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2206,972
In SalahAlgeria 11,7237,285
InnsbruckAustria 9,4865,895
IbiriteBrazil 18,31511,381
IguatuBrazil 16,82110,453
IlheusBrazil 17,75611,034
ImperatrizBrazil 16,66410,355
IndaialBrazil 18,81211,690
IpameriBrazil 17,95811,159
IraiBrazil 18,55311,529
IreceBrazil 17,37210,795
ItaberabaBrazil 17,51310,883
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0329,962
ItaitubaBrazil 16,25710,102
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,09311,243
ItaperunaBrazil 18,47211,479
ItapevaBrazil 18,56011,534
ItirucuBrazil 17,60210,938
ItuacuBrazil 17,65410,970
IvinhemaBrazil 18,11611,257
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5334,060
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0595,629
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3183,926
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7625,445
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7444,191
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,73310,398
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5628,427
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,84310,467
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1628,179
IzobambaEcuador 14,5319,030
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4465,870
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5887,822
IoanninaGreece 9,5725,948
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3915,214
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1825,084
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2123,861
IranshahrIran 7,3244,551
IstranaItaly 9,5825,954
IidaJapan 12779
IizukaJapan 786489
IrakoJapan 189117
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8891,174
IrozakiJapan 5534
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8671,160
IshinomakiJapan 424264
IwamizawaJapan 937582
IzuharaJapan 901560
IrbidJordan 9,0435,619
IfraneMorocco 11,5337,167
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5195,915
IlorinNigeria 13,2198,214
InchonNorth Korea 1,150714
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9364,310
IslamabadPakistan 5,9463,695
IquitosPeru 15,1999,445
IloiloPhilippines 3,1831,978
IasiRomania 8,6125,351
IcaRussia 2,6071,620
IlirnejRussia 4,0262,502
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9421,207
IrkutskRussia 3,3402,076
Ivdel’Russia 6,0693,771
IbizaSpain 10,7176,659
IspartaTurkey 9,0765,640
IstanbulTurkey 8,9525,563
IzmirTurkey 9,2585,753
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6695,387
IzmailUkraine 8,6625,383
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Independence, KsUsa 10,1896,331
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6106,593
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4876,517
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9716,196
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3655,819
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6917,265
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8836,141
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8426,116
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6696,630
IsokaZambia 12,1467,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -