Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2123,860
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1383,814
JuninArgentina 18,19011,303
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,42711,451
JacobinaBrazil 17,36110,788
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,63410,337
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,84710,469
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,01711,196
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,51911,508
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0755,018
JiuquanChina 3,5952,234
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2518,234
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2228,217
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2408,227
JoensuuFinland 7,4904,655
JokioinenFinland 7,8724,892
JyvskylFinland 7,6744,768
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3915,214
JulianehbGreenland 9,3565,814
JagdalpurIndia 5,8413,630
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6953,539
JerusalemIsrael 9,1365,677
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9888,071
JosNigeria 12,7847,944
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9554,944
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9454,937
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5884,094
JhelumPakistan 5,9203,679
JiwaniPakistan 7,3424,562
JuliacaPeru 16,38010,178
JakutskRussia 3,0701,908
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5434,687
JenisejskRussia 4,2862,664
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,153716
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,357843
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9259,896
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4895,896
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5105,910
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4548,360
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2566,995
JubaSudan 11,2687,002
JokkmokkSweden 7,6054,726
JönköpingSweden 8,4915,276
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4975,280
JendoubaTunisia 10,5456,553
JerbaTunisia 10,6566,622
JerseyUk 9,8966,149
JaltaUkraine 8,3855,211
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9366,796
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7206,662
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5697,189
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7746,695
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5494,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -