Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2393,877
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6634,140
KhostAfghanistan 6,2283,870
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1783,839
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,74410,405
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5504,692
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3895,834
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7594,822
KandiBenin 13,1148,149
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7696,070
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7686,070
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4926,520
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0323,749
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0514,382
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3455,807
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4416,488
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4843,408
KashiChina 5,4933,413
KunmingChina 3,6562,272
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3178,275
KhargaEgypt 9,9336,173
KosseirEgypt 9,5955,962
KajaaniFinland 7,4714,643
KuopioFinland 7,5584,697
KuusamoFinland 7,3104,542
KarlsruheGermany 9,4775,889
KasselGermany 9,2325,737
KonstanzGermany 9,5555,938
KumasiGhana 13,8108,582
KalamataGreece 9,6976,026
KerkiraGreece 9,6335,986
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6916,022
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6375,367
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1905,089
KankanGuinea 13,9688,680
KindiaGuinea 14,1988,823
KissidougouGuinea 14,1048,765
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4153,986
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8021,741
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8031,742
KeszthelyHungary 9,2275,734
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8425,495
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0823,158
KotaIndia 6,0843,781
KozhikodeIndia 6,8724,270
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2873,285
KermanIran 7,4824,649
KermanshahIran 8,0595,008
Khoram AbadIran 8,0224,985
KilkennyIreland 9,7396,052
KingstonJamaica 13,0128,086
KagoshimaJapan 884550
KanazawaJapan 281174
KaruizawaJapan 15395
KatsuuraJapan 11169
KawaguchikoJapan 5936
KitamiesashiJapan 1,138707
KobeJapan 356221
KochiJapan 536333
KofuJapan 8553
KumagayaJapan 12578
KumamotoJapan 813505
KumejimaJapan 1,522946
KureJapan 606377
KushiroJapan 993617
KutchanJapan 885550
KyotoJapan 307191
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8142,991
KitaleKenya 11,2196,972
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2915,152
KufraLibya 10,5786,573
KaunasLithuania 8,2745,142
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3445,185
KybartaiLithuania 8,3435,185
KarongaMalawi 12,0227,470
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9483,075
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0072,490
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2503,262
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9533,078
KuantanMalaysia 5,0703,151
KuchingMalaysia 4,7732,966
KayesMali 13,6968,511
KeniebaMali 13,8398,600
KidalMali 12,5837,819
KitaMali 13,7228,527
KoutiaMali 13,5548,423
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1272,565
KisinevMoldova 8,5415,308
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1971,365
KhatgalMongolia 3,5562,210
KhovdMongolia 4,1362,570
KhujirtMongolia 3,2862,042
KhutagMongolia 3,3502,082
KenitraMorocco 11,5197,158
KalewaMyanmar 4,5062,800
KathaMyanmar 4,2732,655
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9563,080
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7792,970
KengtungMyanmar 4,1282,565
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2422,636
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3798,935
KathmanduNepal 5,1063,173
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7314,182
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0325,613
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2315,736
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0905,649
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0095,598
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1805,704
KanoNigeria 12,6357,851
KangnungNorth Korea 961597
KarasjokNorway 7,2264,490
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4645,259
KristiansandNorway 8,6995,406
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2815,146
KhasabOman 7,7644,824
KarachiPakistan 6,8974,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8784,274
KhanpurPakistan 6,3763,962
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7734,209
KororPalau 3,1171,937
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8885,523
KlodzkoPoland 8,9675,572
KoszalinPoland 8,6905,400
KrakowPoland 8,8335,489
KalakanRussia 2,8121,747
KaliningradRussia 8,4445,247
KamenskoeRussia 3,5842,227
KandalaksaRussia 7,1214,425
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6374,124
KazanRussia 6,8514,257
KemRussia 7,1494,443
KerchRussia 8,1825,084
KhabarovskRussia 1,533953
KirenskRussia 3,4132,121
KirovRussia 6,7144,172
KljuciRussia 2,8791,789
KolpasevRussia 4,8112,989
KorfRussia 3,4092,118
KostromaRussia 7,2294,492
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5542,830
KotlasRussia 6,7684,206
KrasnodarRussia 8,0244,986
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3223,928
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3153,924
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1752,594
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0083,733
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8734,271
KurganRussia 5,8803,654
KurskRussia 7,8134,855
KyraRussia 2,7291,696
KigaliRwanda 11,8537,366
KoldaSenegal 14,0268,716
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1718,806
KosiceSlovakia 8,8605,506
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8868,629
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,069664
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7024,165
KadugliSudan 11,0136,843
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3106,407
KassalaSudan 10,1376,299
KhartoumSudan 10,4556,497
KostiSudan 10,6126,594
KalmarSweden 8,4875,274
KaresuandoSweden 7,3914,593
KarlstadSweden 8,3895,213
KristianstadSweden 8,6325,364
KamishliSyria 8,3565,192
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5912,853
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4702,778
Khon KaenThailand 4,1492,578
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5432,823
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3092,678
KairouanTunisia 10,5416,551
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6365,366
KarsTurkey 8,0124,979
KastamonuTurkey 8,6125,352
KayseriTurkey 8,6665,385
KonyaTurkey 8,9235,545
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7304,182
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7824,215
KinlossUk 9,1335,676
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9224,923
KievUkraine 8,2225,109
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0695,014
KirovogradUkraine 8,2495,126
KlepininoUkraine 8,3095,163
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1515,065
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4925,277
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2185,107
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2896,393
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2475,125
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0726,259
Keene, NhUsa 10,7806,699
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4826,513
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7556,062
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1147,527
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3875,833
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2833,283
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1496,307
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3267,038
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1345,054
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9596,810
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5293,436
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0933,165
KabompoZambia 13,1258,156
KabweZambia 12,7887,946
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7827,943
KafirondaZambia 12,7097,897
KaomaZambia 13,1428,167
KasamaZambia 12,2887,636
KasempaZambia 12,9718,060
KawambwaZambia 12,4497,736
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8237,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -