Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3756,447
LuandaAngola 13,8128,583
LuenaAngola 13,4038,329
La PlataArgentina 18,46911,477
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,21810,700
La RiojaArgentina 17,50510,878
LaboulayeArgentina 17,96011,161
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,97410,548
Las LomitasArgentina 17,80211,062
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5585,318
LavertonAustralia 8,1285,051
LearmonthAustralia 6,8954,285
LongreachAustralia 6,5264,056
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5264,055
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6944,781
Low HeadAustralia 8,4985,281
LinzAustria 9,2655,758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8245,483
LerwickUk 8,8255,484
La PazBolivia 16,61410,324
LavrasBrazil 18,42811,451
LencoisBrazil 17,51510,884
LinharesBrazil 18,27311,355
LondrinaBrazil 18,38111,422
LomBulgaria 9,1125,663
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2735,141
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8076,094
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0824,401
Langara, BcCanada 6,7884,218
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2935,775
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2445,123
London, OnCanada 10,4216,476
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1195,045
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3435,184
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6854,775
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5187,779
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,12810,643
LanzhouChina 3,1681,969
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5022,798
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6099,078
LimonCosta Rica 13,3348,286
LarnacaCyprus 9,0545,626
LimassolCyprus 9,1105,661
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7097,898
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7647,932
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8785,517
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3738,310
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2228,216
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3388,288
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1338,161
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4388,972
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7839,186
LuxorEgypt 9,7496,058
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5347,789
Laucala BayFiji 7,2274,491
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6534,756
Le MansFrance 9,9256,167
LilleFrance 9,5645,943
LyonFrance 9,9246,167
LambarnGabon 13,4988,388
LastourvilleGabon 13,2998,264
LibrevilleGabon 13,4788,376
LeipzigGermany 9,0905,648
LindenbergGermany 8,9435,558
LamiaGreece 9,5315,923
LarissaGreece 9,4775,889
LemnosGreece 9,2905,773
LimnosGreece 9,2775,765
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9088,643
LabeGuinea 14,0458,727
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0923,786
La CeibaHonduras 12,5747,813
La MesaHonduras 12,5247,783
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5393,442
LudhianaIndia 5,8133,612
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4086,468
LatinaItaly 9,8866,143
LatronicoItaly 9,8306,108
LecceItaly 9,6926,023
LodwarKenya 11,0256,851
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9882,478
LiepajaLatvia 8,2935,153
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2995,157
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5205,916
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4385,865
LabuanMalaysia 4,1152,557
LuqaMalta 10,2666,380
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1028,763
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1926,333
LashioMyanmar 4,2072,615
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3185,790
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1935,713
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2355,739
LagosNigeria 13,4688,369
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4655,260
LillehammerNorway 8,3615,195
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9253,682
La VictoriaParaguay 17,83611,083
LimaPeru 15,5639,671
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8831,792
LisbonPortugal 11,1866,951
LeninbadRussia 5,9783,715
LevsiRussia 5,7973,602
LungiSierra Leone 14,3558,920
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4285,859
LanzaroteSpain 12,3447,671
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5476,554
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7036,029
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7116,034
LatakiaSyria 8,8545,502
LampangThailand 4,3172,682
LoeiThailand 4,1752,594
Lop BuriThailand 4,4452,762
LomeTogo 13,6558,485
LeemingUk 9,3895,834
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8245,483
London, EnglandUk 9,6135,974
London-GatwickUk 9,6345,986
LynehamUk 9,6706,009
L’VovUkraine 8,6325,364
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4085,225
LozovajaUkraine 7,9754,956
LubnyUkraine 8,1055,037
LuckUkraine 8,4845,272
LuganskUkraine 7,8124,854
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8716,134
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0036,837
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9326,793
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5447,174
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5836,576
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8735,514
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2236,353
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5356,547
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9876,206
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9605,568
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1025,656
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2605,754
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7306,668
Larned, KsUsa 9,9276,169
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6786,014
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9915,587
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9846,826
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0826,265
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8156,720
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6956,024
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2806,388
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1396,300
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4675,883
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6896,642
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0416,861
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8746,757
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9466,802
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1985,094
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7466,678
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1396,300
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9946,832
Libby, MtUsa 8,1635,073
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8296,108
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9416,799
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3425,805
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6026,588
Llano, TxUsa 10,4866,516
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9225,545
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9005,531
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8965,528
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6726,010
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2306,978
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6546,621
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9396,798
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5766,572
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0916,270
Luling, TxUsa 10,6826,638
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2275,734
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0486,865
LivingstoneZambia 13,2258,218
LundaziZambia 12,2277,598
LusakaZambia 12,8457,982
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8417,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -