Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5534,072
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3193,927
MilianaAlgeria 10,9126,781
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3138,894
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6907,886
Malarg EArgentina 17,42010,825
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,49810,873
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,49211,491
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,04011,210
MendozaArgentina 17,43510,834
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,44010,837
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,36211,410
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3363,937
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1376,299
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5804,089
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1904,468
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1075,038
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1245,048
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7114,791
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0975,031
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1973,851
MuharraqBahrain 8,2395,120
MinskBelarus 8,1485,063
MogilevBelarus 8,0164,981
MaunBotswana 13,5648,429
MacapaBrazil 15,9749,927
MacauBrazil 16,65810,351
MaceioBrazil 17,14410,653
MachadoBrazil 18,44911,464
ManausBrazil 15,9559,915
MarabaBrazil 16,60610,319
MaringaBrazil 18,33811,395
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,09510,002
Monte AzulBrazil 17,78711,053
Monte SantoBrazil 17,27310,734
MonteiroBrazil 16,96910,545
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,95511,158
Morada NovaBrazil 16,67310,361
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,36510,791
MamfeCameroon 13,0848,131
MarouaCameroon 12,3267,659
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3106,407
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4175,230
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3283,932
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1404,437
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3415,183
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6816,638
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3286,418
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4796,512
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4736,508
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6055,347
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6626,004
Morden, MbCanada 9,0835,645
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3146,409
MoundouChad 12,3257,659
MatecanaColombia 14,2798,873
MoroniComoros 11,2807,010
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9495,561
MarstalDenmark 8,8835,520
Melville HallDominica 13,9938,695
MichesDominican Republic 13,3138,273
MocaDominican Republic 13,2038,204
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1688,183
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0988,139
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2958,262
MilagroEcuador 14,5979,071
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7666,068
MinyaEgypt 9,7356,049
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2798,251
MassawaEritrea 9,8656,130
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8095,474
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0735,017
MarseilleFrance 10,1176,287
MontpellierFrance 10,1636,315
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5009,632
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1106,904
MakokouGabon 13,1848,193
MayumbaGabon 13,6608,488
MitzicGabon 13,2798,252
MkamboGabon 13,0628,117
MoandaGabon 13,2988,263
MouilaGabon 13,5178,400
MagdeburgGermany 9,0675,634
MunichGermany 9,3725,824
MünsterGermany 9,2535,750
MethoniGreece 9,7356,050
MilosGreece 9,5645,943
MitiliniGreece 9,2505,748
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2505,748
MacentaGuinea 14,1548,795
MamouGuinea 14,1258,777
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1582,584
MiskolcHungary 8,9355,552
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8574,261
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5433,445
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6904,157
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0863,782
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0122,493
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0302,504
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4343,377
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8413,008
MashhadIran 6,9604,325
Malin HeadIreland 9,4665,882
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9206,165
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7526,060
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0106,220
MilanItaly 9,7436,055
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7556,062
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9096,158
ManIvory Coast 14,1408,787
MaebashiJapan 15194
MaizuruJapan 346215
MakurazakiJapan 920572
MatsueJapan 550342
MatsumotoJapan 168104
MatsuyamaJapan 594369
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,271790
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,8671,160
MishimaJapan 1711
MitoJapan 193120
MiyakejimaJapan 11169
MiyakoJapan 570355
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7491,087
MiyakonojoJapan 831516
MiyazakiJapan 792492
MombetsuJapan 1,096681
MoriokaJapan 548341
MuroranJapan 824512
MurotomisakiJapan 495308
MutsuJapan 717446
Ma’AnJordan 9,2055,720
MafraqJordan 9,0255,608
MombasaKenya 11,1286,915
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2954,533
MaseruLesotho 13,6738,497
MonroviaLiberia 14,4188,960
MisratahLibya 10,5206,537
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2446,987
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5967,206
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4047,087
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7047,273
MakhangaMalawi 12,3037,645
MangochiMalawi 12,1707,563
MwmosaMalawi 12,2387,605
MzimbaMalawi 12,1647,559
MzuzuMalawi 12,1027,520
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2673,273
MersingMalaysia 5,1353,191
MiriMalaysia 4,2822,661
MaleMaldives 7,5274,677
MenakaMali 12,7547,925
MoptiMali 13,2758,249
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5312,816
MazatlanMexico 10,5546,558
MeridaMexico 11,9407,420
Mexico CityMexico 11,3897,077
MonterreyMexico 10,8186,722
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2166,969
MaantyMongolia 2,9481,832
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9971,862
MatadMongolia 2,3691,472
MurenMongolia 3,5352,196
MarrakechMorocco 11,8457,361
MeknesMorocco 11,5127,154
MideltMorocco 11,5927,203
MaputoMozambique 13,0578,114
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7117,277
MandalayMyanmar 4,4072,738
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4942,792
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7802,970
MindatMyanmar 4,6332,879
MonywaMyanmar 4,4882,789
MyeikMyanmar 4,7802,970
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1172,559
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4245,856
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0385,616
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8695,511
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0635,632
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9795,580
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2535,750
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3815,830
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9148,025
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9488,046
MagariaNiger 12,5307,786
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2827,632
MaradiNiger 12,6237,844
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3077,648
MakurdiNigeria 12,9838,068
MinnaNigeria 12,9828,067
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,159720
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8124,854
MajisOman 7,8274,864
MasirahOman 7,8454,875
Muscat  Oman 7,7314,804
MultanPakistan 6,2383,876
MurreePakistan 5,9093,672
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5322,816
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,61310,945
MoyobambaPeru 15,1159,392
MactanPhilippines 3,1481,956
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9081,807
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8146,720
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9918,073
MagadanRussia 2,8541,773
MahackalaRussia 7,5594,697
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1983,851
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1973,851
MarkovoRussia 3,9022,425
MinusinskRussia 4,1962,607
MogocaRussia 2,5691,596
MoscowRussia 7,4994,660
MurmanskRussia 7,0004,350
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2615,755
MatamSenegal 13,6698,494
MogadishuSomalia 10,2196,350
MadridSpain 10,7906,705
Madrid (b)Spain 10,8006,711
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4896,518
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1966,957
MelillaSpain 11,2606,997
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9226,787
MalakalSudan 10,9466,802
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2048,205
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7696,070
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3902,728
Mae SariangThailand 4,4612,772
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5002,796
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9802,473
MalatyaTurkey 8,5005,282
MersinTurkey 8,8535,501
MuglaTurkey 9,2635,756
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5005,903
ManstonUk 9,5625,942
MeloUruguay 18,75011,652
MercedesUruguay 18,42511,449
MontevideoUruguay 18,62211,572
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2626,998
Madison, FlUsa 11,4537,117
Madison, InUsa 10,6176,597
Madison, NeUsa 9,7216,041
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0316,234
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9666,193
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0286,232
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5086,530
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Marion, InUsa 10,3866,454
Marion, NcUsa 11,0416,861
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8156,099
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6586,623
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9416,799
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3553,328
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7076,654
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7975,466
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5176,535
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8786,760
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9786,200
Medford, WiUsa 9,8066,094
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3685,822
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7036,651
Mena, ArUsa 10,4756,509
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0126,843
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5966,584
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2506,370
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0807,507
Midland, TxUsa 10,1986,337
Milan, MnUsa 9,5305,922
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4785,890
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8725,513
Milford, DeUsa 11,0666,877
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2697,002
Millen, GaUsa 11,3417,048
Millport, OhUsa 10,6196,599
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8906,767
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1186,288
Minden, NeUsa 9,6876,020
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6856,018
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3475,187
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1866,951
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1186,288
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2026,961
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5305,922
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1496,928
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3535,812
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9686,816
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3717,066
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0416,861
Moro, OrUsa 8,0234,985
Morris, MnUsa 9,4485,871
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9966,833
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3436,427
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1096,282
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1606,314
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6766,634
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5006,525
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8316,731
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1786,325
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3306,419
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2458,852
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9948,696
MaracayVenezuela 14,2458,852
MaturinVenezuela 14,5109,017
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1118,769
MeridaVenezuela 14,2128,832
MagoyeZambia 12,9588,052
MansaZambia 12,5507,799
MbalaZambia 12,1857,572
MfuweZambia 12,4017,706
MisamfuZambia 12,2707,625
MonguZambia 13,3198,277
MpikaZambia 12,3647,683
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3677,685
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8727,999
MumbwaZambia 12,9418,042
MwinilungaZambia 12,9928,073
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8948,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -