Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2243,868
NeuquenArgentina 17,56810,917
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,20311,312
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7424,811
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8643,644
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8734,893
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7314,804
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3037,645
NatitingouBenin 13,2928,260
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,58711,550
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6187,841
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9748,062
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6425,992
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5964,720
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3176,411
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7846,080
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6924,159
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2895,151
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1756,323
N’DjamenaChad 12,1347,540
NanchangChina 2,2981,428
NanjingChina 1,9091,186
NanningChina 3,2922,045
NicosiaCyprus 9,0605,630
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8145,477
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2378,226
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2498,233
NegeleEthiopia 10,5286,542
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1314,431
NandiFiji 7,1314,431
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8434,874
NancyFrance 9,6025,967
NantesFrance 10,0706,258
NiceFrance 10,0026,215
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8975,529
NurembergGermany 9,3095,785
NurnbergGermany 9,3115,786
NaxosGreece 9,4735,887
NanortalikGreenland 9,4245,856
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3085,784
NordGreenland 6,9694,330
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9425,556
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1548,795
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0033,730
New DelhiIndia 5,8013,605
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8646,129
NaganoJapan 197123
NagasakiJapan 890553
NagoJapan 1,417881
NagoyaJapan 195121
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,468912
NaraJapan 301187
NazeJapan 1,171728
NemuroJapan 1,077669
NiigataJapan 319198
NikkoJapan 191119
NobeokaJapan 740460
NairobiKenya 11,2136,968
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1864,465
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4353,377
NidaLithuania 8,3805,207
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9236,788
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3517,054
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0857,510
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1687,561
NaraMali 13,4018,327
NioroMali 13,5088,394
NemaMauritania 13,2628,241
NouakchottMauritania 13,5458,417
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,9974,348
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1515,687
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1755,702
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9905,586
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2555,751
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9698,059
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1157,529
NiameyNiger 12,9658,057
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5464,689
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1054,415
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9014,288
NawabshahPakistan 6,6994,163
NokkundiPakistan 7,0624,388
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,41610,823
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9141,811
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2793,902
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3861,483
NikolaevRussia 8,3605,195
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0171,253
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0401,889
NizneangarskRussia 3,2141,997
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7682,341
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0163,738
NovgorodRussia 7,6704,766
NovosibirskRussia 4,7792,970
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6994,163
No. 6Sudan 10,1016,277
NyalaSudan 11,3467,050
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9152,433
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4292,752
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9503,076
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1762,595
NarathiwatThailand 4,9633,084
NigdeTurkey 8,7735,451
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2264,490
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1715,077
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4406,487
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4406,487
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7886,704
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9226,787
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3076,405
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9166,783
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9416,799
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6636,626
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8866,143
New London, WiUsa 9,9496,183
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1426,923
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1286,915
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7196,039
New YorkUsa 10,9086,778
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9516,805
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9356,795
Newark, NjUsa 10,9316,793
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9336,173
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2276,977
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1296,294
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1626,936
Newport, TnUsa 10,9926,830
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9043,047
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2226,974
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6986,026
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8934,905
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6075,970
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5775,951
Norton, KsUsa 9,7076,032
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5246,539
NdolaZambia 12,6847,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -