Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1156,907
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0357,479
OranArgentina 17,39310,808
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7954,223
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9664,329
OstendeBelgium 9,5115,910
ObidosBrazil 16,0339,963
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3098,270
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4196,474
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4206,475
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,14110,651
OdenseDenmark 8,8415,494
OtavaloEcuador 14,5019,011
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6284,740
OuluFinland 7,5204,673
OroomiehIran 8,0334,992
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1246,291
OdienneIvory Coast 13,9488,667
ObihiroJapan 944587
OfunatoJapan 503313
OitaJapan 718446
OkayamaJapan 475295
OkinoerabuJapan 1,300808
OmaezakiJapan 9559
OmuJapan 1,110690
OnahamaJapan 266165
OsakaJapan 329205
OshimaJapan 4126
OtaruJapan 919571
OwaseJapan 287179
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8627,371
OujoaMorocco 11,2596,996
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8824,276
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3775,827
OphirNew Zealand 9,4295,859
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0345,614
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4845,893
OcotalNicaragua 12,7807,942
OrlandNorway 8,1725,078
OsloNorway 8,4475,249
OhotskRussia 2,7201,691
OkhotskRussia 2,7201,691
OlekminskRussia 3,1211,939
OlenekRussia 4,0742,531
OmskRussia 5,3853,346
OnegaRussia 7,0544,384
OrenburgRussia 6,6464,130
OymyakonRussia 3,1501,957
OviedoSpain 10,6026,588
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0475,000
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9895,586
OdessaUkraine 8,4725,265
OvrucUkraine 8,2625,134
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9296,791
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6656,006
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8986,772
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6765,392
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9476,181
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4756,509
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2246,353
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0826,265
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5995,965
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7844,837
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8406,115
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8286,107
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5166,535
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7807,320
Orono, MeUsa 10,6756,634
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9926,209
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5706,568
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2366,361
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0826,265
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6226,600
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2906,394
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4756,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -