Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6224,737
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3373,316
ParanaArgentina 18,16511,288
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,37911,421
PehuajoArgentina 18,11511,257
PergaminoArgentina 18,21011,316
PigeArgentina 18,07411,231
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,85311,094
PosadasArgentina 18,35011,403
PresidenciaArgentina 17,93811,147
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,33810,774
Punta IndioArgentina 18,52811,513
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8294,865
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5314,058
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7697,313
ParakouBenin 13,2888,257
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,13710,649
ParacatuBrazil 17,94611,152
ParanaBrazil 17,41810,824
ParanaguaBrazil 18,72811,638
ParanaibaBrazil 18,03211,205
ParintinsBrazil 16,0579,978
ParnaibaBrazil 16,45910,228
Passo FundoBrazil 18,69111,615
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,10411,250
PaulistanaBrazil 17,02210,578
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,15010,657
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,89711,121
PeixeBrazil 17,34410,778
PetrolinaBrazil 17,16110,664
PicosBrazil 16,90310,504
PiraiBrazil 18,60411,561
PirenopolisBrazil 17,73411,020
PompeuBrazil 18,20911,315
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,01511,195
Porto De MozBrazil 16,12910,023
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,63611,580
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,27110,111
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,89911,744
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,20010,688
PosseBrazil 17,62210,951
PlevenBulgaria 9,0615,630
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1445,682
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3282,690
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5834,712
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8254,863
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2966,398
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4226,476
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2645,757
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5244,676
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6506,618
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3004,536
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0175,603
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3915,214
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4214,612
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9444,315
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6985,405
ParronChile 17,30110,751
Puerto AysenChile 17,10510,629
Puerto MonttChile 17,13310,647
Punta ArenasChile 16,93710,525
PingbianChina 2,4281,509
PeralesColombia 14,3528,918
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6529,105
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2068,207
PragueCzech Republic 9,1095,661
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2758,249
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2448,230
PoloDominican Republic 13,2948,261
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1658,181
PichilingueEcuador 14,5249,026
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4448,976
PuyoEcuador 14,6719,117
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4005,841
ParisFrance 9,7566,063
PerpignanFrance 10,2916,395
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5747,192
Port-GentilGabon 13,6198,463
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7128,521
PotsdamGermany 8,9785,579
PatrasGreece 9,6255,981
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4564,633
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4385,865
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9108,644
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2108,209
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8257,970
PecsHungary 9,2335,737
PambanIndia 6,6864,155
PuneIndia 6,6164,112
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6723,525
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9733,091
PadovaItaly 9,6165,975
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5965,963
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1496,306
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1566,311
PantelleriaItaly 10,3366,423
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7486,057
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2346,359
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7786,076
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7426,054
PiacenzaItaly 9,7686,070
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8396,114
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6766,013
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9366,174
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7976,088
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9026,153
PrizziItaly 10,1756,323
PakseLaos 3,9922,480
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1733,215
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5466,553
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5566,560
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6842,289
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4595,878
PatheinMyanmar 4,8283,000
PutaoMyanmar 4,0272,502
PyiMyanmar 4,6662,899
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8134,233
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8935,526
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1765,702
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2075,722
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7635,446
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9378,039
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3308,283
PohangNorth Korea 886551
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,261783
PadidanPakistan 6,6904,157
PanjgurPakistan 7,0394,374
ParachinarPakistan 6,1943,849
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1834,463
PeshawarPakistan 6,0593,765
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0203,119
PilarParaguay 18,12711,264
PiscoPeru 15,7619,794
PiuraPeru 14,7669,176
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,23010,085
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4902,169
PoznanPoland 8,7995,468
PrzemyslPoland 8,6975,404
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9566,808
PortalegrePortugal 11,0636,875
Porto Portugal 10,9246,789
PavelecRussia 7,5204,673
PecoraRussia 6,1503,822
PermRussia 6,3703,958
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5211,567
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3364,558
PjatigorskRussia 7,8174,858
PoronajskRussia 1,6091,000
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0304,990
Providenja BayRussia 4,5452,824
PskovRussia 7,8554,881
PodorSenegal 13,6468,480
PopradSlovakia 8,8875,522
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0408,725
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4378,350
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5886,580
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7124,171
Port SudanSudan 9,7936,086
ParamariboSuriname 15,2289,463
PiteňSweden 7,6394,747
PalmyraSyria 8,7295,424
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5155,913
PhetchabunThailand 4,2912,666
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3432,699
PhraeThailand 4,2682,652
PhuketThailand 5,1253,185
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1123,177
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4332,755
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7202,933
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5009,010
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8566,124
PoltavaUkraine 8,0394,996
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,55311,529
PradoUruguay 18,62111,572
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,73211,640
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4656,503
Pana, IlUsa 10,3746,446
Paoli, InUsa 10,5676,566
Paris, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4225,855
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1966,957
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1275,672
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3036,402
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1966,336
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9426,178
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1235,048
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2667,001
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2306,357
Perry, OkUsa 10,2106,345
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9696,816
Philo, OhUsa 10,6686,629
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3995,841
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6586,623
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4675,883
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5955,963
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6996,649
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9086,778
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9346,795
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5646,565
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7065,410
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4675,883
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2366,361
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8306,730
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7194,797
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8966,771
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8696,754
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7194,797
Portage, WiUsa 9,9726,196
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7716,693
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8814,897
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9476,181
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6196,599
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0935,029
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1236,912
Princeton, InUsa 10,5536,558
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9286,791
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5615,941
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7069,139
PetaukeZambia 12,5207,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -