Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,04811,215
ReconquistaArgentina 18,13211,267
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,86011,099
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,10410,628
RivadaviaArgentina 17,57610,922
RosarioArgentina 18,17011,291
RichmondAustralia 7,7304,803
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6064,105
RecifeBrazil 16,95110,534
RemansoBrazil 17,18610,680
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,11610,014
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,64811,588
Rio NegroBrazil 18,70611,624
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,86811,103
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0214,984
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1365,677
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6475,373
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6455,372
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1944,471
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8484,877
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2176,349
RuoqiangChina 4,4832,786
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7828,564
RandersDenmark 8,7665,448
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2038,205
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2008,203
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5578,425
RumipambaEcuador 14,5829,062
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3225,793
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4605,878
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4805,891
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4229,583
RostockGermany 8,8725,513
RhodesGreece 9,3415,804
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5305,300
ReykhólarIceland 8,7235,421
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8615,506
RamsarIran 7,6434,749
RashtIran 7,7024,786
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7386,051
RadicofaniItaly 9,8346,111
Resia PassItaly 9,5695,946
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6956,024
RivoltoItaly 9,5095,909
Rolle PassItaly 9,5465,932
RomeItaly 9,8746,136
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9016,153
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5005,903
RumoiJapan 1,013629
RigaLatvia 8,1235,048
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2725,140
RodriguesMauritius 10,0266,230
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6072,242
RabatMorocco 11,5517,178
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7042,923
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7818,564
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1825,705
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3495,810
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2065,721
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,7875,461
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9825,582
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9945,589
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4545,875
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9175,541
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0635,632
RivasNicaragua 13,0138,086
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5814,090
RebolyRussia 7,3714,580
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8514,879
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6645,384
RagaSudan 11,5347,167
RashadSudan 10,8396,736
RenkSudan 10,6986,648
RumbekSudan 11,3047,025
RanongThailand 4,9523,077
Roi EtThailand 4,1022,549
RizeTurkey 8,1675,075
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5704,083
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4865,273
RomnyUkraine 8,0324,991
RovnoUkraine 8,4585,256
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8244,862
RochaUruguay 18,78911,676
Racine, WiUsa 10,1446,304
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2076,964
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2035,719
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2005,717
Reading, PaUsa 10,8986,772
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2255,111
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7605,444
Redding, CaUsa 8,2005,096
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9965,590
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4415,245
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3376,423
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1156,907
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1156,907
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0146,844
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8036,092
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5576,560
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6956,024
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1256,292
Rockville, InUsa 10,4266,479
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8326,110
Rome, GaUsa 11,0726,880
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2025,718
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0044,974
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9356,174
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0266,851
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2196,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -