Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4434,004
ShkoderAlbania 9,4645,881
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6156,596
SaltaArgentina 17,39910,812
San AntonioArgentina 17,80711,065
San LuisArgentina 17,67110,981
San RafaelArgentina 17,51210,882
Santa RosaArgentina 17,90611,127
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,65810,973
SarmientoArgentina 17,36910,793
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7744,831
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7654,826
SalzburgAustria 9,3605,816
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6784,771
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6314,742
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6004,723
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6717,252
SaveBenin 13,4108,333
Santa CruzBolivia 17,09410,622
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3895,834
SalvadorBrazil 17,55310,908
Santa MariaBrazil 18,67511,605
SantaremBrazil 16,11610,015
SantosBrazil 18,67311,604
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,41511,443
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,65810,351
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,85610,475
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,87811,731
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,49111,491
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,52111,509
Sao LuisBrazil 16,38210,180
Sao MateusBrazil 18,19411,306
São PauloBrazil 18,61711,569
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,37311,417
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9839,932
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,28110,738
SerrinhaBrazil 17,40410,815
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,25111,342
SobralBrazil 16,52910,271
SoureBrazil 16,11610,015
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,31810,761
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,85911,719
SurubimBrazil 16,94310,529
SadovoBulgaria 9,1345,676
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2805,767
SofiaBulgaria 9,1915,711
SiemreapCambodia 4,2752,657
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0226,849
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3885,212
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7326,669
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9054,291
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0034,973
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5186,536
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4125,227
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9556,186
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7226,041
Scott, SkCanada 8,2865,149
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2126,346
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8666,752
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5456,553
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1573,826
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2895,772
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3035,781
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7794,834
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5586,561
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6686,629
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4935,278
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4865,273
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7826,700
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4957,764
SalCape Verde 13,9528,670
SantiagoChile 17,28210,739
SewellChile 17,32310,765
ShanghaiChina 1,6941,053
ShantouChina 2,5231,568
ShenyangChina 1,545960
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1948,199
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7968,573
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2628,241
SibenikCroatia 9,5415,929
SplitCroatia 9,5305,922
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6655,384
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8435,495
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2218,216
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3588,301
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2908,258
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2108,209
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2788,251
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3208,277
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1928,198
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2888,257
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2278,219
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3858,318
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2658,243
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1878,195
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1538,173
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3278,282
San GabrielEcuador 14,5029,012
SalloumEgypt 9,8976,150
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0476,243
SohagEgypt 9,7676,069
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4385,865
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5807,817
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,72311,013
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3184,548
StrasbourgFrance 9,5515,935
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5389,655
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3039,509
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0024,973
SchleswigGermany 8,9505,562
StuttgartGermany 9,4615,879
SamosGreece 9,3275,796
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3955,838
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6776,014
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6355,366
SiguiriGuinea 13,8618,613
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5217,780
SzegedHungary 9,1105,661
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2185,728
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7695,449
SagarIndia 5,8873,658
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7783,590
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1852,601
SemnanIran 7,4954,657
ShahroudIran 7,3304,555
ShirazIran 7,8884,902
ShannonIreland 9,7786,076
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9616,190
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7026,029
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7146,036
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8256,106
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1906,332
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8686,132
SigonellaItaly 10,1136,284
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2688,867
SagaJapan 833518
SaigoJapan 537333
SakaiJapan 535333
SakataJapan 435270
SapporoJapan 911566
SaseboJapan 887551
SendaiJapan 391243
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 618384
ShimonosekiJapan 759472
ShinjoJapan 426265
ShionomisakiJapan 355221
ShirakawaJapan 252157
ShizuokaJapan 6440
SumotoJapan 392243
SuttsuJapan 867539
SuwaJapan 14389
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,55110,285
SavannakhetLaos 3,9852,476
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2235,110
SiluteLithuania 8,3555,192
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3475,809
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8186,723
SalimaMalawi 12,1907,575
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8932,419
SibuMalaysia 4,6002,859
SanMali 13,4288,344
SegouMali 13,5018,390
SikassoMali 13,6628,490
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1316,295
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9447,422
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1731,971
SainshandMongolia 2,6831,667
SafiMorocco 11,8317,352
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1627,558
SittweMyanmar 4,7992,982
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0255,608
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7215,419
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8914,282
SaiqOman 7,8184,858
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4865,273
SurOman 7,6864,776
SialkotPakistan 5,8673,646
SibbiPakistan 6,5794,088
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,21011,316
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9659,921
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1311,946
SandomierzPoland 8,6875,398
SniezkaPoland 8,9865,584
SuwalkiPoland 8,3725,202
SzczecinPoland 8,8245,483
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3507,053
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8447,360
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5048,392
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7706,693
Satu MareRomania 8,8385,492
SibiuRomania 8,9175,541
SulinaRomania 8,6215,357
SadrinskRussia 5,9773,714
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6264,739
SalekhardRussia 5,7043,545
SaratovRussia 7,2284,491
SejmcanRussia 3,2332,009
SelagoncyRussia 3,8272,378
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6961,054
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4131,500
SmolenskRussia 7,8614,885
SociRussia 8,0685,014
SortovalaRussia 7,5014,661
SuntarRussia 3,3652,091
SurgutRussia 5,3633,333
SverdlovskRussia 6,1413,816
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5464,068
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6648,491
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7028,515
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7246,043
SingaporeSingapore 5,2163,241
SliacSlovakia 8,9775,578
SeoulSouth Korea 1,122697
SineijuSouth Korea 1,411877
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8226,725
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4546,496
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5086,530
SevilleSpain 11,1856,951
SennarSudan 10,5046,528
ShambatSudan 10,4526,495
ShendiSudan 10,3056,404
StenseleSweden 7,8104,853
StockholmSweden 8,2075,100
StorlienSweden 8,1215,047
SundsvallSweden 7,9914,966
SantisSwitzerland 9,5855,956
SongeaTanzania 11,9127,402
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9882,478
SongkhlaThailand 5,0003,107
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5082,802
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9703,089
SurinThailand 4,1972,608
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3518,296
SokodeTogo 13,4238,341
SfaxTunisia 10,5896,580
SousseTunisia 10,4986,523
SamsunTurkey 8,4465,249
SiirtTurkey 8,2495,126
SivasTurkey 8,4935,278
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8184,237
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9716,196
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1575,690
SarataUkraine 8,5685,324
SarnyUkraine 8,3835,209
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3755,204
SumyUkraine 7,9564,944
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8764,894
SaltoUruguay 18,37911,421
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3785,206
Safford, AzUsa 9,5755,950
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6376,610
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7837,322
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3606,438
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7456,056
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7196,039
Salem, InUsa 10,5676,566
Salem, OrUsa 7,8934,905
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8955,527
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3576,436
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6396,611
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0675,635
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3685,200
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5058,392
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6335,365
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5165,914
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7725,451
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6815,394
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1346,919
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9586,188
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4427,110
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3465,808
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5676,566
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7854,837
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7954,844
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1676,318
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7274,802
Selma, AlUsa 11,1426,924
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9456,801
Seymour, InUsa 10,5676,566
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7086,654
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9285,548
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6986,648
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7236,042
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6075,970
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3076,405
Southport, NcUsa 11,4227,098
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8086,716
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0496,245
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0885,026
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6716,010
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3226,414
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4702,778
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5855,956
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3616,439
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8066,093
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9086,778
State College, PaUsa 10,7746,695
State University, MsUsa 10,9396,798
State University, NmUsa 9,8616,128
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9766,820
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2485,747
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1656,316
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4345,241
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7676,070
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8916,768
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4756,509
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4117,091
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0294,989
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1956,335
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8596,127
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6186,598
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2243,868
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2098,830
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4889,003
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1269,399
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4797,755
SocotraYemen 8,7755,453
SenangaZambia 13,3588,301
SerenjeZambia 12,5567,802
SeshekeZambia 13,3438,291
SolweziZambia 12,8417,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -