Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6094,107
TiranaAlbania 9,5085,909
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,9397,419
TebessaAlgeria 10,6766,634
TimimounAlgeria 11,6637,248
TindoufAlgeria 12,2387,605
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9976,834
TrelewArgentina 17,73711,022
TucumanArgentina 17,53210,895
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1043,793
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1023,792
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0843,160
TibooburraAustralia 7,1774,460
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0923,786
TshaneBotswana 13,9168,648
TaguatingaBrazil 17,43610,835
TarauacaBrazil 15,7529,788
TauaBrazil 16,78510,430
TefeBrazil 15,7229,770
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,10211,249
TeresinaBrazil 16,67710,363
TiriosBrazil 15,5849,684
TorresBrazil 18,96911,788
TracuateuaBrazil 16,18710,059
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,11011,253
TriunfoBrazil 16,97710,550
TucuruiBrazil 16,41510,200
TuriacuBrazil 16,27910,116
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6354,745
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0484,379
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5894,094
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5615,320
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6294,741
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5675,324
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5725,948
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8906,146
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4386,486
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4246,477
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4666,504
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0715,637
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7126,657
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,17810,674
TaiyuanChina 2,3841,482
TaoyuanChina 2,0441,270
TengchongChina 4,0312,505
TønderDenmark 8,9435,558
TylstrupDenmark 8,7085,411
TystofteDenmark 8,8155,478
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2668,244
TahrirEgypt 9,5585,940
TantaEgypt 9,5265,920
TallinEstonia 7,9224,923
TartuEstonia 7,9144,918
TampereFinland 7,8164,857
TurkuFinland 7,9464,937
ToulonFrance 10,1146,285
ToulouseFrance 10,2776,386
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6886,020
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9326,172
TchibanGabon 13,5888,444
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8134,855
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4895,896
TamaleGhana 13,5268,405
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3765,826
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6375,988
TimehriGuyana 15,0509,352
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6937,887
TelaHonduras 12,5337,788
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9414,313
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9414,313
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3023,295
TabrizIran 7,9154,919
TeheranIran 7,6574,758
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1515,687
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7276,044
TarvisioItaly 9,4385,865
TermoliItaly 9,7326,048
TorinoItaly 9,8556,124
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8446,117
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2136,347
TrevicoItaly 9,7976,088
TrevisoItaly 9,5815,954
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4985,902
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8556,124
TabouIvory Coast 14,4008,949
TadotsuJapan 497309
TakadaJapan 240149
TakamatsuJapan 468291
TakayamaJapan 207129
TanegashimaJapan 898558
TatenoJapan 14690
TateyamaJapan 7044
TokushimaJapan 429267
TokyoJapan 9358
TomakomaiJapan 868539
TottoriJapan 444276
ToyamaJapan 252156
ToyookaJapan 392244
TsuJapan 238148
TsurugaJapan 284176
TsuyamaJapan 463288
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1483,820
TripoliLebanon 8,9225,544
TobrukLibya 9,9626,191
TripoliLibya 10,6116,594
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2705,139
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1256,913
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7557,305
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9377,418
ThyoloMalawi 12,2757,628
TawauMalaysia 4,0602,523
TessalitMali 12,4487,735
TimbuktuMali 13,0038,080
TombMali 13,0068,082
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2928,260
TacubayaMexico 11,3897,077
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2677,001
TarialanMongolia 3,4042,116
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6562,272
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3932,109
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0451,892
TangierMorocco 11,3507,053
TarfayaMorocco 12,4237,720
TazaMorocco 11,4107,091
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3872,726
TaungooMyanmar 4,5472,826
ThandweMyanmar 4,7632,960
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9614,326
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8675,510
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5015,904
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2445,744
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0225,606
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0385,617
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3995,840
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9135,539
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8745,514
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0065,597
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0275,610
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3975,840
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4005,842
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2155,726
TahouaNiger 12,6327,850
TillaberyNiger 12,9508,048
TaejonNorth Korea 1,068664
TromsoNorway 7,4174,609
TrondheimNorway 8,1685,076
ThumraitOman 8,4545,254
TacnaPeru 16,55710,289
TarapotoPeru 15,1989,444
TrujilloPeru 15,1089,388
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0071,869
TorunPoland 8,6665,385
TimisoaraRomania 9,0825,643
TambovRussia 7,4514,630
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3303,934
TaraRussia 5,3123,301
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1843,221
TermezRussia 6,2863,906
TernejRussia 1,127700
TobolskRussia 5,6693,523
TomskRussia 4,6692,901
Tot’MaRussia 7,0194,362
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2473,882
TuapseRussia 8,0855,024
TuraRussia 4,1632,587
TurukhanskRussia 4,7522,953
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3885,834
TortosaSpain 10,5786,573
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5504,070
TokerSudan 9,8266,106
TartousSyria 8,8885,523
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0211,256
TaboraTanzania 11,8117,339
TakThailand 4,4362,757
TrangThailand 5,0543,140
TabligboTogo 13,6028,452
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,44610,841
TunisTunisia 10,4346,484
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3014,537
TireeUk 9,3415,805
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3165,789
TernopilUkraine 8,5585,318
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,75811,657
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2176,970
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6363,502
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1086,903
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4327,104
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7577,306
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2616,998
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9236,788
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9426,178
Temple, TxUsa 10,5876,579
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1096,903
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0856,888
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5106,531
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9406,177
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4366,485
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8895,524
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0406,239
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7376,672
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6906,022
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0336,856
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5615,941
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2626,377
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0026,837
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5795,953
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9753,713
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8369,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -