Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,97310,547
UaupesBrazil 15,2529,478
UbatubaBrazil 18,66411,598
UberabaBrazil 18,18011,297
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8174,858
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4542,768
UpernavikGreenland 7,9674,951
UummannaqGreenland 8,2265,112
UdineItaly 9,4925,899
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1076,281
UenoJapan 271168
UnzendakeJapan 855531
UrakawaJapan 853530
UshibukaJapan 898558
UtsunomiyaJapan 181112
UwajimaJapan 636395
UkmergeLithuania 8,2025,097
UtenaLithuania 8,1435,060
UlaangomMongolia 4,1112,555
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0121,872
UlgiiMongolia 4,2602,647
UliastaiMongolia 3,7412,324
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1312,567
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7231,692
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 783487
UfaRussia 6,4934,035
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4363,378
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1151,936
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9961,862
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1081,931
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3653,955
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9551,836
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8371,763
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7432,326
Umm BeninSudan 10,5096,530
UmeňSweden 7,7884,839
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0572,521
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0862,539
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3062,676
UrfaTurkey 8,5325,302
UsakTurkey 9,0905,649
Uman’Ukraine 8,3495,188
UzgorodUkraine 8,8115,475
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7806,699
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5286,542
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5766,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -