Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5945,962
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,74811,029
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,80811,066
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,76911,042
ViennaAustria 9,1545,688
VitebskBelarus 7,9254,925
VassourasBrazil 18,58311,548
VicosaBrazil 18,41411,442
VitoriaBrazil 18,37611,419
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,78011,049
VarnaBulgaria 8,8695,511
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0746,260
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6424,749
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0354,993
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1135,041
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6564,758
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6514,754
ValdiviaChile 17,12810,643
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,22610,705
VallenarChile 17,18110,676
ValparaisoChile 17,23310,709
VanguardiaColombia 14,4768,995
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,4649,609
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6635,383
VestervigDenmark 8,8075,473
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2908,259
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2538,236
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1248,155
VilsandiEstonia 8,1185,044
VaasaFinland 7,7874,839
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9175,541
VeravalIndia 6,8014,227
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8033,606
ValentiaIreland 9,8936,148
VeniceItaly 9,5845,956
VeronaItaly 9,6696,009
VicenzaItaly 9,6215,979
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8796,139
ViterboItaly 9,8586,126
VolterraItaly 9,8396,114
VientianeLaos 4,0702,529
VarenaLithuania 8,2835,147
VilniusLithuania 8,2295,114
VeracruzMexico 11,6357,230
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4655,882
VaernesNorway 8,1485,063
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3435,184
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9914,345
VillarricaParaguay 18,20511,313
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8625,507
VanavaraRussia 3,8442,389
VasileviciRussia 8,1415,059
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8364,870
VerhojanskRussia 3,6342,258
ViljujskRussia 3,4102,119
VitimRussia 3,3252,066
Vize IslandRussia 5,6293,498
VladivostokRussia 1,089677
VolgogradRussia 7,4674,640
VologdaRussia 7,1954,471
VoronezRussia 7,6384,746
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6962,918
VytegraRussia 7,2774,522
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,7276,044
ValenciaSpain 10,7476,678
ValladolidSpain 10,7256,665
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,8156,721
VisbySweden 8,3235,172
VanTurkey 8,1135,041
ValleyUk 9,5885,958
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4135,228
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3525,190
Valdez, AkUsa 5,8423,630
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8754,893
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6616,004
Vevay, InUsa 10,6366,610
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8866,765
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7986,710
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8736,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -