Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8554,881
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8844,278
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6604,760
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8233,618
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1384,436
WoomeraAustralia 7,3664,577
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7343,563
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9156,161
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4136,471
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7954,223
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4484,007
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2616,376
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4126,470
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0675,634
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5725,327
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9868,691
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4093,982
WajimaJapan 327203
WakamatsuJapan 280174
WakayamaJapan 371231
WakkanaiJapan 1,173729
WajirKenya 10,7156,658
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5359,032
WindhoekNamibia 14,2768,871
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,0955,652
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0305,612
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0575,628
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2395,741
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2495,748
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,0965,653
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6355,366
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1845,707
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0335,613
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0435,620
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8425,495
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1145,664
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2395,741
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8325,489
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9115,537
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,7895,462
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3715,823
WintonNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,7795,455
WarsawPoland 8,6165,354
WroclawPoland 8,9005,530
WonsanSouth Korea 1,131703
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4586,499
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1246,291
WauSudan 11,3877,076
WaddingtonUk 9,4605,878
Waco, TxUsa 10,5536,558
Wake IslandUsa 3,2262,005
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7876,081
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7216,041
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1036,899
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1355,055
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0976,274
Warren, OhUsa 10,6196,599
Warren, PaUsa 10,6106,593
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3056,404
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9976,834
Washington, IaUsa 10,0796,263
Washington, InUsa 10,5166,535
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7956,708
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5366,547
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4775,889
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0606,251
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4256,478
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7146,658
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4677,126
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0276,852
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8196,723
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4146,472
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7136,657
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9286,791
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0097,462
West Point, GaUsa 11,1626,936
West Point, NyUsa 10,9086,778
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3596,437
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4766,510
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2826,390
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0506,245
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9744,955
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8086,716
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1786,946
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8556,745
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7696,692
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8685,511
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9286,791
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9776,821
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4027,085
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4126,470
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8106,717
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7296,046
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4915,277
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4675,883
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2777,008
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3805,829
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1846,950
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9316,792
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5956,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -