Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9264,925
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7214,798
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7114,792
YaoundeCameroon 13,0518,110
YokoCameroon 12,8527,986
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8816,762
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3724,581
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6985,405
YanjiChina 1,200746
YichangChina 2,6321,636
YinchuanChina 2,9401,827
YiningChina 4,9513,077
YariguiesColombia 14,2048,826
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2878,257
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1768,188
YazdIran 7,6194,734
YakushimaJapan 944586
YamagataJapan 373232
YamaguchiJapan 707439
YokkaichiJapan 230143
YokohamaJapan 6641
YonagoJapan 525327
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9441,208
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8431,767
YeMyanmar 4,6522,891
YolaNigeria 12,5607,805
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,036644
YurimaguasPeru 15,1679,425
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1423,817
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,359845
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9024,289
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9614,947
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2353,874
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6875,398
York, PaUsa 10,8876,765
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6096,592
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2645,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -