Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajiro with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0294,368
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4105,848
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6914,779
Ze DocaBrazil 16,49810,252
ZhengzhouChina 2,3151,439
ZhijiangChina 2,9091,808
ZagrebCroatia 9,3695,822
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4915,898
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7186,039
ZahedanIran 7,1894,468
ZanjanIran 7,8244,862
ZacatecasMexico 10,8766,758
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,5141,563
ZinderNiger 12,4607,743
ZhobPakistan 6,3573,951
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5802,225
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5822,226
ZamoscPoland 8,6085,349
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9005,531
ZigalovoRussia 3,4022,114
ZiganskRussia 3,6702,281
ZyryankaRussia 3,5002,175
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5666,566
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6105,972
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3037,024
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7405,431
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1225,047
ZitomirUkraine 8,3375,181
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2085,100
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1555,068
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0695,636
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7716,072
ZambeziZambia 13,2208,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -